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C1114


C1114 ACTUATOR RELAY SYSTEM





Description
Activates or deactivates each solenoid valve according to the signals transmitted by the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).




DTC Logic

DTC DETECTION LOGIC

DTC DETECTION LOGIC:





DTC CONFIRMATION PROCEDURE

1. DTC REPRODUCTION PROCEDURES
1. Turn the ignition switch ON.
2. Perform ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) self-diagnosis.
If DTC "C1114" detected?
YES - Proceed to diagnosis procedure. Refer to "Diagnosis Procedure".
NO - INSPECTION END

Diagnosis Procedure
1.CHECK CONNECTOR
1. Turn the ignition switch OFF.
2. Disconnect ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) connector.
3. Check terminal for deformation, disconnection, looseness, etc.
Is the inspection result normal?
YES - GO TO 2.
NO - Repair or replace damaged parts.

2.CHECK SOLENOID, VDC SWITCH-OVER VALVE AND ACTUATOR RELAY POWER SUPPLY CIRCUIT
Check the voltage between ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) harness connector and ground.





Is the inspection result normal?
YES - GO TO 3.
NO - Repair or replace damaged parts.
3.CHECK SOLENOID, VDC SWITCH-OVER VALVE AND ACTUATOR RELAY GROUND CIRCUIT
Check the continuity between ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit) harness connector and ground.





Is the inspection result normal?
YES - Replace ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit).
NO - Repair or replace damaged parts.




Special Repair Requirement
1.ADJUSTMENT OF STEERING ANGLE SENSOR NEUTRAL POSITION
Always perform the neutral position adjustment for the steering angle sensor, when replacing the ABS actuator and electric unit (control unit). Refer to Description.
- END